New General Data Protection Regulation (EU Regulation 2016/679)

Starting from 25 May 2018, the new General Regulation on Data Protection enters into force (EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016) hereafter referred to as "GDPR", to which reference is made of law, easily consultable by clicking the following link:

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=IT

As a result, our Privacy Notice has been updated pursuant to art. 13 of the GDPR (see Annex), in compliance with the new European legislation on privacy. The document contains important information on how The Betting Coach collects, uses, shares and stores the personal data of Users and on what are their rights.

Privacy policy and general terms of use of thebettingcoach.com
Information on the processing of personal data
Thebettingcoach.com website operates pursuant to article 13 of Legislative Decree no. June 30, 2003 n. 196 (code regarding the protection of personal data) and subsequent additions and modifications
Cookie Policy
Cookies consist of portions of code installed in the browser that assist the holder in providing the service according to the purposes described. Some of the purposes of installing cookies may also require the user's consent.
Technical cookies and aggregated statistics; the cookies used are divided into:
Activities strictly necessary for the operation (technical):
This site uses cookies to save the user's session and to perform other activities strictly necessary for the operation of the same, for example in relation to the distribution of traffic.
Activities for saving preferences, optimization and statistics
This site uses cookies to save browsing preferences and optimize the user's browsing experience. These cookies include, for example, those to know the number and the origin of visitors, set the language and currency or for the management of statistics by the site owner.

Other types of cookies or third-party tools that could make use of them
Some of the services listed below collect statistics in aggregate form and may not require user consent or may be managed directly by the owner - depending on what is described - without the help of third parties.
If among the tools indicated below there were services managed by third parties, these could - in addition to what is specified and also without the owner's knowledge - perform user tracking activities. For detailed information, it is advisable to consult the privacy policy of the services listed.

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

These services allow interaction with social networks, or with other external platforms, directly from the application pages. The interactions and information acquired by this application are in any case subject to the user's privacy settings related to each social network. In the case in which a service of interaction with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed

Twitter button, facebook, google plus, linkedin, rss feed, e-mail
The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and Usage data .Location of the treatment: USA - Privacy Policy

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google) The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Google+, provided by Google Inc. Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data. Treatment location: USA - Privacy Policy

Linkedin button and social widgets are social interaction services provided by Linkedln Corporation. Cookies and Data collected in Sunnyvale, California USA and Linkedln Ireland Unlimited Company Dublin Ireland

 

Infrastructure monitoring

These services allow this site to monitor the use and behavior of components of the same, to allow the improvement of performance and functionality, maintenance or troubleshooting. The personal data processed depend on the characteristics and implementation methods of these services, which by their nature filter the activity of this Application.

Statistics

The services contained in this section allow the data controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and are used to keep track of User behavior.
Google Analytics (Google) - Google Analytics is a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of this Application, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualise and personalize the advertisements of its advertising network. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy - Opt Out

Displaying content from external platforms

These services allow you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this application and to interact with them. In case a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data related to the pages in which it is installed.
Youtube Video Widget (Google) Youtube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages. Personal data collected: cookies and usage data. Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

 

How can I control the installation of Cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the user can manage the cookie preferences directly in his browser and prevent - for example - that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. The user can find information on how to manage cookies in his browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.
In the case of services provided by third parties, the user can also exercise his right to oppose tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting the same.
Notwithstanding the foregoing, the holder informs that the user can make use of Your Online Choices. Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The owner, therefore, advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.

 

Consent

By using the site and / or accepting the summary information the user accepts the use of cookies on the site.

Data Controller for the processing of information on cookies extended

The data controller is thebettingcoach. The data will be used, as described, only for technical purposes of the site and in no case sold to third parties. In case of non-consent to the use of cookies, the www.thebettingcoach.com website will still work correctly. In compliance with the provisions of article 13 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, the rights provided for by article 7 of the decree are recognized to the user, as applicable.
Since the installation of cookies and other tracking systems operated by third parties through the services used within this site can not be technically controlled by the owner, any specific reference to cookies and tracking systems installed by third parties is to be considered indicative. To obtain complete information, consult the privacy policy of any third party services listed in this document.
Given the objective complexity of identifying technologies based on cookies and their very close integration with the operation of the web, the user is invited to contact the owner if he wants to receive any further information on the use of cookies and any use of the same - for example by third parties - carried out through this site.

Definitions and legal references extended information cookies

Personal data

It constitutes personal data any information relating to a natural person, identified or identifiable, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number. (cookies: example of extended information)

Usage Data

This information is collected automatically by this Application (or by third-party applications that this Application uses), including: IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by the User that connects with this Application, the addresses in Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation, the time of the request, the method used in submitting the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (success, error, etc. ) the country of origin, the characteristics of the browser and the operating system used by the visitor, the various temporal connotations of the visit (for example the time spent on each page) and the details of the itinerary followed within the Application, with particular reference to the sequence of pages consulted, to the parameters relating to the operating system and to the IT environment of the User is.

The individual who uses this Application, which must coincide with the person concerned or be authorized by him and whose personal data are being processed. (cookies: example of extended information)

Interested

The natural or legal person to whom the Personal Data refers. Treatment Manager
The natural person, legal person, public administration and any other body, association or body appointed by the Data Controller to process Personal Data, as prepared by this privacy policy.

 

Data Controller (or Holder)

The natural person, legal entity, public administration and any other body, association or body to which they are responsible, even together with another holder, decisions regarding the purposes, the methods of processing personal data and the tools used, including the profile of the security, in relation to the operation and use of this application. The Data Controller, unless otherwise specified, is the owner of this Application.

Cookie

Small portion of data stored in the User's device.

E-mail

Provides access to the User's primary email address

Legal references

Notice to European Users: this privacy statement has been prepared in fulfillment of the obligations under Art. 10 of the Directive n. 95/46 / EC, as well as the provisions of Directive 2002/58 / EC, as updated by Directive 2009/136 / EC, concerning Cookies.

Terms of use of thebettingcoach.com website
The following terms of use govern the relations between thebettingcoach.com (supplier) and all parties accessing the site and using its contents (users).

General
Use of the features and services offered, information, materials, are subject to the following terms of use. The user has the duty to read and understand them before using the site.

The supplier hereby reserves the right to suspend, add, correct and / or implement the following terms of use.

The supplier is recommended that the user read the contents of these pages carefully periodically. By using the site, the user is required to respect the terms of use regardless of whether the user becomes aware of new changes.

The supplier has no obligation to verify that all users use the site according to the latest update. The version of the terms of use in force is that present on the site.

The Site can be used only for lawful purposes. The use of the site must not infringe the copyright, trademark, professional secrecy or any other type of intellectual property right, or that is obscene or harmful to minors or constitutes an illegal or harassing act that is defamatory or libelous, or that it violates any privacy or data protection law that is fraudulent or infringes any gambling laws.

In case of bad use of the site, the provider reserves the right to block the user by deactivating any account associated with him. The supplier also undertakes to take a possible action against the user in his sole discretion.

Site description and services
Thebettingcoach.com is a website dedicated to sports information. Inside the user can consult news, results, rankings, calendars, forecasts and various sports statistics. The results and other information contained in the Site reflect information provided by other independent sources (belonging to third parties) or by internal works of the company or other official websites. Although the supplier undertakes to regularly update the content of the site and the results, we advise users to further check the information also through other sources. The supplier assumes no responsibility for the results or other information present on the site and used by the user.
Sites belonging to third parties
The user is aware that any contact made with third parties after visiting the site, voluntarily or involuntarily, and the result that follows, is absolutely independent of the supplier, who is in no way responsible for consequences that may arise from this contact, both direct and indirect.
Any dispute or dispute that may occur between the user and third parties will not in any way involve the supplier.
All third parties, including those that advertise on the site, do not have access to users' personal data or any other data that the user may have provided to the supplier.

Audio / Video content
The provider is not responsible for the content of external sites that may be viewed through the site. All video content on the site is not present on the vendor's servers or created or uploaded to the host server by the supplier.
Accounts and subscriptions
If a user has registered an account on the site but fails to access it for 60 days, the provider reserves the right to terminate the account in question with immediate effect and without notice.
Intellectual property
In the absence of a written authorization from the Supplier, the User is not allowed to copy, modify, alter, distribute, transmit, show, reproduce, transfer, upload, download or otherwise use or alter the content of the Website.

Any breach of the aforementioned clause is equivalent to a violation of intellectual property rights and other applicable laws within the European Union. The supplier or those authorized to take his place reserves the right to request damages, in the widest form permitted by law, against anyone who has committed the infringement directly or indirectly.
Type of Report
These terms of use do not underwrite any partnership, entity or joint venture between the Supplier and the user. If the user fails to comply with any clause or if the supplier has a reasonable suspicion that the user, directly or indirectly, fails to comply with the terms of these terms, the supplier reserves the right, and all remedies to its provision and at its sole discretion, to block or prevent the user from accessing the site and to close any account registered or linked to the user's name, also undertaking to take a possible action against the user in his sole discretion.
Legal compliance
Users are advised to comply with any applicable legislation in the jurisdiction in which they are resident. The supplier assumes no responsibility for actions taken by any authority against any user regarding the use of the site.
Applicable law and competent court
This agreement must be interpreted and governed according to Italian laws without causing conflicts to the principles of law.

Use of the site is entirely at the risk of users. The site is not a gambling site. The provider does not provide gambling services, so it is not involved in gaming transactions. Everything that is displayed on the site is part of the information on the site itself
The provider does not guarantee that the features provided by the site are completely secure and error-free, that it is regularly updated, and that any software defect is regularly corrected, that it is uninterrupted, that the site is free of viruses or bugs, or that they are continuously operational, that they are adequate, that the related information and functions available are reliable, or that all other information obtained and the functions used on the site are adequate and reliable. Those who choose to access the site do so on their own initiative and are responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

The Site may contain links and references to external sites / advertising / content. These are provided for the convenience and interest of the visitor and do not imply any responsibility, nor the approval of the information contained in these websites of ads / content by the provider. The supplier makes no warranty, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, availability of content and information, text or graphics that are not under its domain. The supplier has not verified any software found on other sites and makes no guarantees as to the quality, safety, reliability or suitability of such software.
The supplier is not responsible for any loss or damage, direct or indirect, that the User or third parties may have suffered due to the use of the site, including but not limited to damages caused by a commercial loss, a loss of benefits, a loss on anticipated gains, winnings or other profit, business interruption, loss of business information or any other pecuniary or consecutive loss.

The supplier is not responsible for winnings made or losses incurred on third-party sites that derive from the use of the information displayed on the site.

Without limiting the generality of the previous two clauses, no responsibility is recognized or accepted below, among others, the following issues:

 

1. error (s), printing error (s), misinterpretation (s), misunderstanding (i), misunderstanding (s), translation error (s), spelling error (s), reading errors (s) , transaction error (s), technical risk, registration error (s), manifest error (s), force majeure and / or any other similar error (s);
2. violation of the supplier's rules;
3. criminal actions;
4. advice, in any form, given by the supplier;
5. legal actions and / or other remedies;
6. loss or damage that users or third parties may have suffered as a result of their use of the site, its content or any links suggested by the supplier;
7. loss or damage that users or third parties may have suffered as a result of any modification, suspension or interruption of the Site;
8. criminal use of the site or its contents by any person, a defect, or omission or any other factor beyond our control;
9. any use of the site by third parties that access private areas that require login and password using a user's sensitive data;
10. in case of discrepancies in the services, functions and all other features offered by the site due to viruses or bugs, we refer to all the parameters that make up the website, damages, costs, expenses, losses or complaints caused by said discrepancies;
11. any act or omission by an internet provider or any other third party with whom visitors may have entered into a contract in order to access the site. In the event of a dispute between the internet provider and visitors, the supplier can not be a party to the case, and such cause can not in any way influence these terms of use;

12. any claim arising from damages suffered by a user due to the content of any material sent by another user or other third parties not authorized by the supplier on the site.

 

 

 

Nuovo Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei dati (Regolamento UE 2016/679)

 

A partire dal 25 maggio 2018 entra in vigore il Nuovo Regolamento Generale sulla Protezione dei dati (Regolamento UE 2016/679 del Parlamento Europeo e del Consiglio del 27 aprile 2016) di seguito “GDPR”, di cui si rimanda a quanto integralmente previsto dal testo di legge, facilmente consultabile cliccando il seguente link:

 

http://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/IT/TXT/HTML/?uri=CELEX:32016R0679&from=IT

 

Di conseguenza è stata aggiornata la nostra Informativa Privacy ai sensi dell’art. 13 del GDPR (cfr. Allegato), in conformità alla nuova legislazione Europea in materia di Privacy. Il documento contiene importanti informazioni su come The Betting Coach raccoglie, utilizza, condivide e conserva i dati personali degli Utenti e su quali sono i suoi diritti.

 

Privacy policy e termini di utilizzo generali di thebettingcoach.com

Informativa per il trattamento dei dati personali

Il sito thebettingcoach.com opera ai sensi dell’articolo 13 del D.Lgs. 30 giugno 2003 n. 196 (codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali) e successive integrazioni e modificazioni

Cookie Policy

I Cookie sono costituiti da porzioni di codice installate all’interno del browser che assistono il titolare nell’erogazione del servizio in base alle finalità descritte. Alcune delle finalità di installazione dei cookie potrebbero, inoltre, necessitare del consenso dell’utente.

Cookie tecnici e di statistica aggregata; i cookie utilizzati si dividono in:

Attività strettamente necessarie al funzionamento (tecnici):

Questo sito utilizza cookie per salvare la sessione dell’utente e per svolgere altre attività strettamente necessarie al funzionamento dello stesso, ad esempio in relazione alla distribuzione del traffico.

Attività di salvataggio delle preferenze, ottimizzazione e statistica

Questo sito utilizza cookie per salvare le preferenze di navigazione ed ottimizzare l’esperienza di navigazione dell’utente. Fra questi cookie rientrano, ad esempio, quelli per conoscere il numero e la provenienza dei visitatori, impostare la lingua e la valuta o per la gestione di statistiche da parte del titolare del sito.

 

Altre tipologie di Cookie o strumenti terzi che potrebbero farne utilizzo

Alcuni dei servizi elencati di seguito raccolgono statistiche in forma aggregata e potrebbero non richiedere il consenso dell’utente o potrebbero essere gestiti direttamente dal titolare – a seconda di quanto descritto – senza l’ausilio di terzi.

Qualora fra gli strumenti indicati in seguito fossero presenti servizi gestiti da terzi, questi potrebbero – in aggiunta a quanto specificato ed anche all’insaputa del titolare – compiere attività di tracciamento dell’utente. Per informazioni dettagliate in merito, si consiglia di consultare le privacy policy dei servizi elencati.

 

Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

 

Questi servizi permettono di effettuare interazioni con i social network, o con altre piattaforme esterne, direttamente dalle pagine dell’applicazione. Le interazioni e le informazioni acquisite da questa applicazione sono in ogni caso soggette alle impostazioni privacy dell’utente relative ad ogni social network. Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di interazione con i social network, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga dati di traffico relativi alle pagine in cui è installato

 

Pulsante twitter, facebook, google plus, linkedin, rss feed, e-mail

Il pulsante Tweet e i widget sociali di Twitter sono servizi di interazione con il social network Twitter, forniti da Twitter Inc. Dati personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo. Luogo del trattamento : USA – Privacy Policy

 

Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook (Facebook, Inc.) Il pulsante “Mi Piace” e i widget sociali di Facebook sono servizi di interazione con il social network Facebook, forniti da Facebook, Inc. Dati personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.Luogo del trattamento : USA – Privacy Policy

 

Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+ (Google)Il pulsante +1 e i widget sociali di Google+ sono servizi di interazione con il social network Google+, forniti da Google Inc.Dati personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo.Luogo del trattamento : USA – Privacy Policy

 

Pulsante Linkedin e widget sociali sono servizi di interazione con il social Linkedin forniti da Linkedln Corporation. Cookie e Dati raccolti Sunnyvale, California USA e Linkedln Ireland Unlimited Company Dublino Irlanda

 

Monitoraggio dell’infrastruttura

 

Questi servizi permettono a questo sito di monitorare l’utilizzo ed il comportamento di componenti dello stesso, per consentirne il miglioramento delle prestazioni e delle funzionalità, la manutenzione o la risoluzione di problemi. I dati personali trattati dipendono dalle caratteristiche e della modalità d’implementazione di questi servizi, che per loro natura filtrano l’attività di questa Applicazione.

 

Statistica

 

I servizi contenuti nella presente sezione permettono al titolare del trattamento di monitorare e analizzare i dati di traffico e servono a tener traccia del comportamento dell’Utente.

Google Analytics (Google) – Google Analytics è un servizio di analisi web fornito da Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizza i Dati Personali raccolti allo scopo di tracciare ed esaminare l’utilizzo di questa Applicazione, compilare report e condividerli con gli altri servizi sviluppati da Google.Google potrebbe utilizzare i Dati Personali per contestualizzare e personalizzare gli annunci del proprio network pubblicitario.Dati personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo. Luogo del trattamento : USA – Privacy PolicyOpt Out

 

Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne

 

Questi servizi permettono di visualizzare contenuti ospitati su piattaforme esterne direttamente dalle pagine di questa applicazione e di interagire con essi. Nel caso in cui sia installato un servizio di questo tipo, è possibile che, anche nel caso gli utenti non utilizzino il servizio, lo stesso raccolga dati di traffico relativi alle pagine in cui è installato.

Widget Video Youtube (Google)   Youtube è un servizio di visualizzazione di contenuti video gestito da Google Inc. che permette a questa Applicazione di integrare tali contenuti all’interno delle proprie pagine. Dati personali raccolti: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo. Luogo del trattamento : USA – Privacy Policy

 

Come posso controllare l’installazione di Cookie?

 

In aggiunta a quanto indicato in questo documento, l’utente può gestire le preferenze relative ai cookie direttamente all’interno del proprio browser ed impedire – ad esempio – che terze parti possano installarne. Tramite le preferenze del browser è inoltre possibile eliminare i cookie installati in passato, incluso il cookie in cui venga eventualmente salvato il consenso all’installazione di cookie da parte di questo sito. È importante notare che disabilitando tutti i cookie, il funzionamento di questo sito potrebbe essere compromesso. L’utente può trovare informazioni su come gestire i cookie nel suo browser ai seguenti indirizzi: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.

In caso di servizi erogati da terze parti, l’utente può inoltre esercitare il proprio diritto ad opporsi al tracciamento informandosi tramite la privacy policy della terza parte, tramite il link di opt out se esplicitamente fornito o contattando direttamente la stessa.

Fermo restando quanto precede, il titolare informa che l’utente può avvalersi di Your Online Choices. Attraverso tale servizio è possibile gestire le preferenze di tracciamento della maggior parte degli strumenti pubblicitari. Il titolare, pertanto, consiglia agli Utenti di utilizzare tale risorsa in aggiunta alle informazioni fornite dal presente documento.

 

Consenso

 

Utilizzando il sito e/o accettando l’informativa sintetica l’utente accetta l’utilizzo dei cookie presenti nel sito.

 

Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati informativa estesa cookie

 

Titolare del trattamento è thebettingcoach . I dati verranno utilizzati, come descritto, solo per finalità tecniche del sito ed in nessun caso venduti a terzi. In caso di mancato consenso all’utilizzo dei cookie il sito www.thebettingcoach.com funzionerà comunque correttamente. In confomrità alle disposizioni di cui all’art.13 D.Lgs 196/2003 sono riconosciuti all’utente, per quanto applicabili, i diritti previsti dall’art.7 del decreto medesimo.

Dal momento che l’installazione di cookie e di altri sistemi di tracciamento operata da terze parti tramite i servizi utilizzati all’interno di questo sito non può essere tecnicamente controllata dal titolare, ogni riferimento specifico a cookie e sistemi di tracciamento installati da terze parti è da considerarsi indicativo. Per ottenere informazioni complete, consulta la privacy policy degli eventuali servizi terzi elencati in questo documento.

Vista l’oggettiva complessità legata all’identificazione delle tecnologie basate sui cookie ed alla loro integrazione molto stretta con il funzionamento del web, l’utente è invitato a contattare il titolare qualora volesse ricevere qualunque approfondimento relativo all’utilizzo dei cookie stessi e ad eventuali utilizzi degli stessi – ad esempio ad opera di terzi – effettuati tramite questo sito.

 

Definizioni e riferimenti legali informativa estesa cookie

 

Dati Personali

 

Costituisce dato personale qualunque informazione relativa a persona fisica, identificata o identificabile, anche indirettamente, mediante riferimento a qualsiasi altra informazione, ivi compreso un numero di identificazione personale. (cookie: esempio di informativa estesa)

 

Dati di Utilizzo

 

Sono le informazioni raccolti in maniera automatica di questa Applicazione (o dalle applicazioni di parti terze che questa Applicazione utilizza), tra i quali: gli indirizzi IP o i nomi a dominio dei computer utilizzati dall’Utente che si connette con questa Applicazione, gli indirizzi in notazione URI (Uniform Resource Identifier), l’orario della richiesta, il metodo utilizzato nel sottoporre la richiesta al server, la dimensione del file ottenuto in risposta, il codice numerico indicante lo stato della risposta dal server (buon fine, errore, ecc.) il Paese di provenienza, le caratteristiche del browser e del sistema operativo utilizzati dal visitatore, le varie connotazioni temporali della visita (ad esempio il tempo di permanenza su ciascuna pagina) e i dettagli relativi all’itinerario seguito all’interno dell’Applicazione, con particolare riferimento alla sequenza delle pagine consultate, ai parametri relativi al sistema operativo e all’ambiente informatico dell’Utente.

 

Utente

 

L’individuo che utilizza questa Applicazione, che deve coincidere con l’interessato o essere da questo autorizzato ed i cui dati personali sono oggetto del trattamento. (cookie: esempio di informativa estesa)

 

Interessato

 

La persona fisica o giuridica cui si riferiscono i Dati Personali. Responsabile del Trattamento

La persona fisica, giuridica, la pubblica amministrazione e qualsiasi altro ente, associazione od organismo preposti dal Titolare al trattamento dei Dati Personali, secondo quanto predisposto dalla presente privacy policy.

 

Titolare del Trattamento (o Titolare)

 

La persona fisica, giuridica, la pubblica amministrazione e qualsiasi altro ente, associazione od organismo cui competono, anche unitamente ad altro titolare, le decisioni in ordine alle finalità, alle modalità del trattamento di dati personali ed agli strumenti utilizzati, ivi compreso il profilo della sicurezza, in relazione al funzionamento e alla fruizione di questa Applicazione. Il Titolare del Trattamento, salvo quanto diversamente specificato, è il proprietario di questa Applicazione.

 

Cookie

 

Piccola porzione di dati conservata all’interno del dispositivo dell’Utente.

 

E-mail

 

Fornisce accesso all’indirizzo e-mail primario dell’Utente

 

Riferimenti legali

 

Avviso agli Utenti europei: la presente informativa privacy è redatta in adempimento degli obblighi previsti dall’Art. 10 della Direttiva n. 95/46/CE, nonché a quanto previsto dalla Direttiva 2002/58/CE, come aggiornata dalla Direttiva 2009/136/CE, in materia di Cookie.

 

Termini di utilizzo del sito thebettingcoach.com

I seguenti termini di utilizzo regolamentano le relazioni tra thebettingcoach.com (fornitore) e tutte le parti che accedono al sito e che utilizzano i suoi contenuti (utenti).

Generale

L’utilizzo delle funzionalità e dei servizi offerti, le informazioni, i materiali, sono soggetti ai seguenti termini di utilizzo. L’utente ha il dovere di leggerli e comprenderli prima di utilizzare il sito.

Il fornitore con la presente si riserva il diritto di sospendere, aggiungere, correggere e/o implementare i seguenti termini di utilizzo.

Il fornitore si raccomanda che l’utente legga con attenzione i contenuti di queste pagine periodicamente. Utilizzando il sito, l’utente è tenuto a rispettare i termini di utilizzo a prescindere dal fatto che l’utente si a conoscenza di nuove modifiche.

Il fornitore non ha l’obbligo di verificare che tutti gli utenti utilizzino il sito secondo l’ultimo aggiornamento. La versione dei termini di utilizzo in vigore è quella presente sul sito.

Il Sito può essere utilizzato solo per fini leciti. L’utilizzo del sito non deve infrangere il copyright, il trademark, il segreto professionale o qualsiasi altro tipo di diritto sulla proprietà intellettuale, o che risulti osceno o dannoso per i minori o costituisca un atto illegale o molesto, che risulti diffamatorio o calunnioso, o che violi qualsiasi legge sulla privacy o sulla protezione di dati sensibili, che risulti fraudolento o infranga qualsiasi legge sul gioco d’azzardo.

Nel caso di un cattivo utilizzo del sito, il fornitore si riserva il diritto di bloccare l’utente disattivando qualsiasi account a lui associato. Il fornitore si impegna inoltre a intraprendere un’eventuale causa contro l’utente a sua sola discrezione.

 

Descrizione sito e servizi

Thebettingcoach.com è un sito web dedicato all’informazione sportiva. Al suo interno l’utente può consultare news, risultati, classifiche, calendari, pronostici e varie statistiche sportive. I risultati e le altre informazioni contenute nel Sito rispecchiano informazioni fornite da altre fonti indipendenti (appartenenti a terze parti) o da opere interne dell’azienda o da altri siti ufficiali. Nonostante il fornitore si impegni nell’aggiornare regolarmente il contenuto del sito ed i risultati consigliamo agli utenti di controllare ulteriormente le informazioni anche attraverso altre fonti. Il fornitore non si assume alcuna responsabilità per i risultati o ulteriori informazioni presenti sul sito e utilizzate dall'utente.

Siti appartenenti a terzi

L’utente è consapevole che qualsiasi contatto effettuato con terze parti dopo aver visitato il sito, volontariamente o involontariamente, e l’esito che ne consegue, è assolutamente indipendente dal fornitore, il quale non è in alcun modo responsabile di conseguenze che possono scaturire da questo contatto, sia diretto che indiretto.
Qualsiasi diatriba o disputa che possa verificarsi tra l’utente e le terze parti non dovrà in alcun modo coinvolgere il fornitore.
Tutte le terze parti, incluse quelle che pubblicizzano sul sito, non hanno accesso ai dati personali degli utenti o a qualsiasi altro dato che l’utente può aver fornito al fornitore.

Contenuti Audio/Video

Il fornitore non è responsabile del contenuto di siti esterni che potrebbe essere visualizzato attraverso il sito. Tutti i contenuti video presenti sul sito non sono presenti sui server del fornitore nè creati o caricati sul server ospite dal fornitore.

Account e abbonamenti

Se un utente ha registrato un account sul sito ma non riesce ad accedervi per 60 gironi, il fornitore si riserva il diritto di chiudere l’account in questione con effetto immediato e senza preavviso.

Proprietà intellettuale

In assenza di una autorizzazione scritta da parte del Fornitore all’Utente non è permesso copiare, modificare, alterare, distribuire, trasmettere, mostrare, riprodurre, trasferire, caricare, scaricare o in qualsiasi altro modo utilizzare o alterare il contenuto del Sito.

Qualsiasi infrazione della suddetta clausola equivale all’interno dell’Unione Europea ad una violazione dei diritti della proprietà intellettuale e di altre leggi applicabili. Il fornitore o chi per esso autorizzato a fare le sue veci si riserva il diritto di richiedere i danni procurati, nella forma più estesa consentita dalla legge, contro chiunque abbia commesso direttamente o indirettamente l’infrazione.

Tipo di Rapporto

Questi termini di utilizzo non sottoscrivono nessuna partnership, ente o joint venture tra il Fornitore e l’utente. Se l’utente manca nel rispetto di una qualsiasi clausola o se il fornitore abbia un ragionevole sospetto che l’utente, direttamente o indirettamente, non riesca ad attenersi alle clausole di questi termini, il fornitore si riserva il diritto, e tutti i rimedi a sua disposizione ed a sua sola discrezione, per bloccare o impedire l’acceso dell’utente verso il sito e di chiudere qualsiasi account registrato o collegato al nome dell’utente, impegnandosi inoltre ad intraprendere un’eventuale causa contro l’utente a sua sola discrezione.

Conformità legale

Gli Utenti sono avvertiti ad attenersi a qualsiasi legislazione applicabile nella giurisdizione in cui sono residenti. Il fornitore non si assume alcuna responsabilità per azioni intraprese da qualsiasi autorità nei confronti di qualsiasi utente in merito all’utilizzo del sito.

Legge applicabile e Foro competente

Questo accordo dovrà essere interpretato e governato secondo le leggi italiane senza provocare conflitti ai principi di legge.

L'uso del sito è interamente a rischio degli utenti. Il sito non è un sito di gioco d'azzardo. Il fornitore non fornisce servizi di gioco d'azzardo, quindi non è coinvolto in transazioni di gioco. Tutto ciò che viene visualizzato sul sito fa parte delle informazioni del sito stesso
Il fornitore non garantisce che le funzionalità fornite dal sito siano del tutto sicure e prive di errori, che sia aggiornate regolarmente, e che qualsiasi difetto del software venga regolarmente corretto, che sia ininterrotto, che il sito sia privo di virus o bug, o che siano continuamente operativi, che siano adeguate, che le relative informazioni e le funzioni disponibili siano affidabili, o che tutte le altre informazioni ottenute e le funzioni utilizzate sul sito siano adeguati e attendibili. Coloro che scelgono di accedere al sito lo fanno di propria iniziativa e sono responsabili del rispetto delle leggi locali, se e nella misura in cui le leggi locali sono applicabili.

Il Sito può contenere link e riferimenti a siti esterni/pubblicità/contenuti. Questi sono forniti per la convenienza e l'interesse del visitatore e non implicano responsabilità, né l'approvazione delle informazioni contenute in questi siti web di annunci/contenuti da parte del fornitore. Il fornitore non fornisce alcuna garanzia, espressa o implicita, circa l'esattezza, la disponibilità di contenuti e informazioni, testo o grafica che non sono sotto il suo dominio. Il fornitore non ha verificato alcun software che si trovi su altri siti e non rilascia alcuna garanzia per la qualità, la sicurezza, l'affidabilità o l'idoneità di tali software.

Il fornitore non è responsabile per qualsiasi perdita o danno, diretto o indiretto, che l’Utente o terzi potrebbero aver subito a causa dell’utilizzo del sito, incluso ma non limitato a danni causati da una perdita commerciale, una perdita di benefit, una perdita sui guadagni previsti, vincite o altro profitto, interruzione dell'attività, perdita di informazioni commerciali o di qualsiasi altra perdita pecuniaria o consecutive.

Il fornitore non è responsabile per le vincite effettuate o perdite subite su siti di terze parti che derivino dall'utilizzo delle informazioni visualizzate sul sito.

Senza limitazione alla generalità delle precedenti due clausole, nessuna responsabilità viene riconosciuta o accettata qui di seguito, tra le altre, le seguenti questioni:

  1. errore (i), errore (i) di stampa, errata interpretazione (i), malinteso (i), fraintendimento (i), errore (i) di traduzione, errore (i) di ortografia, errori (i) di lettura, errore (i) di transazione, rischio tecnico, errore (i) di registrazione, errore (i) manifesti, cause di forza maggiore e/o qualsiasi altro errore (i) simile;
  2. violazione delle norme del fornitore;
  3. azioni criminali;
  4. consigli, in qualsiasi forma, dati dal fornitore;
  5. azioni legali e/o altri rimedi;
  6. perdita o danno che gli utenti o terzi potrebbero aver subito a causa del loro utilizzo del sito, del suo contenuto o da qualsiasi link suggerito dal fornitore;
  7. perdita o danno che gli utenti o terzi potrebbero aver subito a causa di qualsiasi modifica, sospensione o interruzione del Sito;
  8. uso criminale del sito o del suo contenuto da qualsiasi persona, di un difetto, o di omissione o di qualsiasi altro fattore al di là del nostro controllo;
  9. qualsiasi uso del sito da parte di terzi che accedano alle aree private che richiedono login e password utilizzando i dati sensibili di un utente;
  10. in caso di discrepanze nei servizi, funzioni e tutte le altre funzionalità offerte dal sito a causa di virus o bug, si fa riferimento a tutti i parametri che compongono il sito web, i danni, costi, spese, perdite o reclami causati da dette discrepanze;
  11. qualsiasi atto o omissione da parte di un fornitore internet o di qualsiasi altro terzo con il quale i visitatori possono aver stipulato un contratto al fine di avere accesso al sito. In caso di controversia tra il fornitore internet e visitatori, il fornitore non può essere parte della causa, e tale causa non può in alcun modo influenzare questi termini di utilizzo;
  12. qualsiasi pretesa derivante dai danni subiti da un utente a causa del contenuto di qualsiasi materiale inviato da un altro utente o altri terzi non autorizzati dal fornitore sul sito.

 

© 2017 the betting coach – www.thebettingcoach.com